European Girls Team Championship

Venue: Linköpings GK, par 72, Dates: 09-13 July 2013.
Format: Team Competion. Two qualification rounds day 1 and 2 (5 of 6 scores are counted each day). Match play day 3 to 5 in three flights.

  Final results     Team     Individual (R1/R2)     Match play     Starting times     Competitors     Statistics     Offical Web  
  Leaderboard Flight A-C       Game plan Day 3       Game plan Day 4       Game plan Day 5       Starting Times Day 3       Starting Times Day 4       Starting Times Day 5    
Match Play Game Plan - Day 3
 

Temperature: 24-26 °C
Wind: 2-5 m/s

  FINAL DAY! Match results from the final will be updated after every hole. For all other matches every three holes.


Matches Flight A; Teams qualified 1-8 after Stroke Play
 
Quaterfinals (matches A1-A4) Semifinals (matches A5-A6)
 
Match A1 Team qualified pos 2: (France)   Match A5: Winner match A1      
 

 
Team qualified pos 7: (Norway)         Match A7: Loser match A1
 

 
Match A2 Team qualified pos 6: (Italy)   Match A5: Winner match A2      
 

 
Team qualified pos 3: (England)         Match A7: Loser match A2
 

 
Match A3 Team qualified pos 4: (Sweden)   Match A6: Winner match A3      
 

 
Team qualified pos 5: (Finland)         Match A8: Loser match A3
 

 
Match A4 Team qualified pos 8: (Scotland)   Match A6: Winner match A4      
 

 
Team qualified pos 1: (Spain)         Match A8: Loser match A4
 

 


Matches Flight B; Teams qualified 9-16 after Stroke Play
 
 
Match B1 Team qualified pos 10: (Czech Republic)   Match B5: Winner match B1      
 

 
Team qualified pos 15: (Ireland)         Match B7: Loser match B1
 

 
Match B2 Team qualified pos 14: (Belgium)   Match B5: Winner match B2      
 

 
Team qualified pos 11: (Germany)         Match B7: Loser match B2
 

 
Match B3 Team qualified pos 12: (Denmark)   Match B6: Winner match B3      
 

 
Team qualified pos 13: (Switzerland)         Match B8: Loser match B3
 

 
Match B4 Team qualified pos 16: (Austria)   Match B6: Winner match B4      
 

 
Team qualified pos 9: (Netherlands)         Match B8: Loser match B4
 

 


Matches Flight C; Teams qualified 17-19 after Stroke Play
 
 
Match C1 Team qualified pos 18: (Russia)        
 

 
Team qualified pos 19: (Slovakia)        
 

 
Match C2 Team qualified pos 20:        
 

 
Team qualified pos 17: (Turkey)        
 

 




feedback@golf.se (C) 2019 Golfdata AB  


© 2019 Golfdata AB