European Girls Team Championship

Venue: Linköpings GK, par 72, Dates: 09-13 July 2013.
Format: Team Competion. Two qualification rounds day 1 and 2 (5 of 6 scores are counted each day). Match play day 3 to 5 in three flights.

  Final results     Team     Individual (R1/R2)     Match play     Starting times     Competitors     Statistics     Offical Web  
  Leaderboard Flight A-C       Game plan Day 3       Game plan Day 4       Game plan Day 5       Starting Times Day 3       Starting Times Day 4       Starting Times Day 5    
Starting Times Match Play - Day 3
 

Temperature: 24-26 °C
Wind: 2-5 m/s

  FINAL DAY! Match results from the final will be updated after every hole. For all other matches every three holes.


Matches
Last updated at 01:22
Game Time Team Player Notes Result

 
1 07.00   France Shannon Aubert
Anyssia Herbaut
A1: For position 1-8 » View Match Report
  Norway Susana Vik
Kristin Simonsen

2 07.10   France Eva Gilly
Elodie Bridenne
A1: For position 1-8 » View Match Report
  Norway Sandra Nordaas
Sofie Kjus Huseby

3 07.20   Italy Roberta Liti
Camilla Mortigliengo
A2: For position 1-8 » View Match Report
  England Amber Ratcliffe
Sophie Madden

4 07.30   Italy Virginia Carta
Martina Flori
A2: For position 1-8 » View Match Report
  England Gabriella Cowley
Sophie Lamb

5 07.40   Sweden Linn Andersson
Linnea Ström
A3: For position 1-8 » View Match Report
  Finland Karina Kukkonen
Matilda Castrén

6 07.50   Sweden Martina Edberg
Emma Svensson
A3: For position 1-8 » View Match Report
  Finland Iida Nikka
Anna Backman

7 08.00   Scotland Lauren Whyte
Lesley Atkins
A4: For position 1-8 » View Match Report
  Spain Nuria Iturrios
Ainhoa Olarra

8 08.10   Scotland Clara Young
Heather Munro
A4: For position 1-8 » View Match Report
  Spain Alejandra Pasarin
Harang Lee

9 08.20   Czech Republic Klára Kaminská
Michaela Fabianková
B1: For pos 9-16 » View Match Report
  Ireland Chloe Weir
Ariana Coyle Diez

10 08.28   Czech Republic Hana Ryšková B1: For pos 9-16 » View Match Report
  Ireland Olivia Mehaffey

11 08.36   Czech Republic Kristýna Abrahamová B1: For pos 9-16 » View Match Report
  Ireland Niamh Mcsherry

12 08.44   Czech Republic Marie Lunácková B1: For pos 9-16 » View Match Report
  Ireland Laura Doherty

13 08.52   Czech Republic Kristýna Frýdlová B1: For pos 9-16 » View Match Report
  Ireland Mary Doyle

14 09.00   Belgium Clara Aveling
Clarisse Louis
B2: For pos 9-16 » View Match Report
  Germany Olivia Cowan
Anna Theresa Rottluff

15 09.08   Belgium Charlotte De Corte B2: For pos 9-16 » View Match Report
  Germany Amina Wolf

16 09.16   Belgium Diane Baillieux B2: For pos 9-16 » View Match Report
  Germany Antonia Eberhard

17 09.24   Belgium Céline Manche B2: For pos 9-16 » View Match Report
  Germany Franziska Friedrich

18 09.32   Belgium Elodie Van Dievoet B2: For pos 9-16 » View Match Report
  Germany Laura Kowohl

19 09.40   Denmark Anna Frandsen
Stephanie Amalia Jensen
B3: For pos 9-16 » View Match Report
  Switzerland Celia Gimblett
Clara Pietri

20 09.48   Denmark Cecilie Bofill B3: For pos 9-16 » View Match Report
  Switzerland Morgane Métraux

21 09.56   Denmark Julie Finne-Ipsen B3: For pos 9-16 » View Match Report
  Switzerland Albane Valenzuela

22 10.04   Denmark Cecile Finne-Ipsen B3: For pos 9-16 » View Match Report
  Switzerland Gioia Carpinelli

23 10.12   Denmark Puk Lyng Thomsen B3: For pos 9-16 » View Match Report
  Switzerland Kim Métraux

24 10.20   Austria Annabella Hofer
Lisa Unterganschnigg
B4: For pos 9-16 » View Match Report
  Netherlands Zhen Bontan
Floor Sinke

25 10.28   Austria Francesca Baratta-Dragono B4: For pos 9-16 » View Match Report
  Netherlands Britt Steeghs

26 10.36   Austria Leonie Bettel B4: For pos 9-16 » View Match Report
  Netherlands Roos Haarman

27 10.44   Austria Marlene Krejcy B4: For pos 9-16 » View Match Report
  Netherlands Marit Harryvan

28 10.52   Austria Lea Zeitler B4: For pos 9-16 » View Match Report
  Netherlands Anne Van Dam

29 11.05   Russia Sofya Anokhina
Daria Andreeva
C1: For pos 17-19 » View Match Report
  Slovakia Michaela Patzeltová
Olga Pracharová

30 11.13   Russia Ksenia Ishkova C1: For pos 17-19 » View Match Report
  Slovakia Lea Klimentová

31 11.21   Russia Stefaniya Ivanova C1: For pos 17-19 » View Match Report
  Slovakia Miriam Mesárosová

32 11.29   Russia Vera Markevich C1: For pos 17-19 » View Match Report
  Slovakia Alexandra Patáková

33 11.37   Russia Sofia Morozova C1: For pos 17-19 » View Match Report
  Slovakia Hana Dzubáková

34 12.00   France Mathilda Cappeliez A1: For position 1-8 » View Match Report
  Norway Henriette Eidsaeter Syr

35 12.08   France Anyssia Herbaut A1: For position 1-8 » View Match Report
  Norway Renate Hjelle Grimstad

36 12.16   France Shannon Aubert A1: For position 1-8 » View Match Report
  Norway Kristin Simonsen

37 12.24   France Eva Gilly A1: For position 1-8 » View Match Report
  Norway Sandra Nordaas

38 12.32   France Emma Broze A1: For position 1-8 » View Match Report
  Norway Susana Vik

39 12.40   Italy Camilla Mortigliengo A2: For position 1-8 » View Match Report
  England Amber Ratcliffe

40 12.48   Italy Virginia Elena Carta A2: For position 1-8 » View Match Report
  England Sophie Madden

41 12.56   Italy Roberta Liti A2: For position 1-8 » View Match Report
  England Sophie Lamb

42 13.04   Italy Martina Flori A2: For position 1-8 » View Match Report
  England Olivia Winning

43 13.12   Italy Camilla Mazzola A2: For position 1-8 » View Match Report
  England Gabriella Cowley

44 13.20   Sweden Jessica Vasilic A3: For position 1-8 » View Match Report
  Finland Anna Backman

45 13.28   Sweden Mia Landegren A3: For position 1-8 » View Match Report
  Finland Jenna Mäihäniemi

46 13.36   Sweden Martina Edberg A3: For position 1-8 » View Match Report
  Finland Iida Nikka

47 13.44   Sweden Linn Andersson A3: For position 1-8 » View Match Report
  Finland Karina Kukkonen

48 13.52   Sweden Linnea Ström A3: For position 1-8 » View Match Report
  Finland Matilda Castrén

49 14.00   Scotland Lauren Whyte A4: For position 1-8 » View Match Report
  Spain Nuria Iturrios

50 14.08   Scotland Lesley Atkins A4: For position 1-8 » View Match Report
  Spain Alejandra Pasarin

51 14.16   Scotland Connie Jaffrey A4: For position 1-8 » View Match Report
  Spain Clara Baena

52 14.24   Scotland Fiona Liddell A4: For position 1-8 » View Match Report
  Spain Ainhoa Olarra

53 14.32   Scotland Clara Young A4: For position 1-8 » View Match Report
  Spain Harang Lee



feedback@golf.se (C) 2019 Golfdata AB  


© 2019 Golfdata AB