European Girls Team Championship

Venue: Linköpings GK, par 72, Dates: 09-13 July 2013.
Format: Team Competion. Two qualification rounds day 1 and 2 (5 of 6 scores are counted each day). Match play day 3 to 5 in three flights.

  Final results     Team     Individual (R1/R2)     Match play     Starting times     Competitors     Statistics     Offical Web  
  Leaderboard Flight A-C       Game plan Day 3       Game plan Day 4       Game plan Day 5       Starting Times Day 3       Starting Times Day 4       Starting Times Day 5    
Starting Times Match Play - Day 4
 

Temperature: 24-26 °C
Wind: 2-5 m/s

  FINAL DAY! Match results from the final will be updated after every hole. For all other matches every three holes.


Matches
Last updated at 01:22
Game Time Team Player Notes Result

 
1 07.00   Turkey Aylin Ercel
Nergiz Kok
C2: For pos 17-19 » View Match Report
  Slovakia Olga Pracharová
Michaela Patzeltová

2 07.08   Turkey Damla Bilgic C2: For pos 17-19 » View Match Report
  Slovakia Lea Klimentová

3 07.16   Turkey Begum Yilmaz C2: For pos 17-19 » View Match Report
  Slovakia Miriam Mesárosová

4 07.24   Turkey Tugçe Erdem C2: For pos 17-19 » View Match Report
  Slovakia Alexandra Patáková

5 07.32   Turkey Sena Ersoy C2: For pos 17-19 » View Match Report
  Slovakia Hana Dzubáková

6 07.40   France Emma Broze
Mathilda Cappeliez
A5: Semifinal » View Match Report
  England Gabriella Cowley
Sophie Lamb

7 07.48   France Eva Gilly
Elodie Bridenne
A5: Semifinal » View Match Report
  England Amber Ratcliffe
Sophie Madden

8 07.56   Sweden Linn Andersson
Linnea Ström
A6: Semifinal » View Match Report
  Spain Harang Lee
Nuria Iturrios

9 08.04   Sweden Martina Edberg
Emma Svensson
A6: Semifinal » View Match Report
  Spain Clara Baena
Ainhoa Olarra

10 08.15   Norway Henriette Eidsaeter Syr
Kristin Simonsen
A7: For pos 5-8 » View Match Report
  Italy Martina Flori
Lucrezia Colombotto Rosso

11 08.23   Norway Renate Hjelle Grimstad A7: For pos 5-8 » View Match Report
  Italy Virginia Elena Carta

12 08.31   Norway Susana Vik A7: For pos 5-8 » View Match Report
  Italy Camilla Mortigliengo

13 08.39   Norway Sandra Nordaas A7: For pos 5-8 » View Match Report
  Italy Camilla Mazzola

14 08.47   Norway Sofie Kjus Huseby A7: For pos 5-8 » View Match Report
  Italy Roberta Liti

15 09.00   Finland Sandra Salonen
Jenna Mäihäniemi
A8: For pos 5-8 » View Match Report
  Scotland Fiona Liddell
Heather Munro

16 09.08   Finland Karina Kukkonen A8: For pos 5-8 » View Match Report
  Scotland Lauren Whyte

17 09.16   Finland Matilda Castrén A8: For pos 5-8 » View Match Report
  Scotland Lesley Atkins

18 09.24   Finland Anna Backman A8: For pos 5-8 » View Match Report
  Scotland Connie Jaffrey

19 09.32   Finland Iida Nikka A8: For pos 5-8 » View Match Report
  Scotland Clara Young

20 09.45   Ireland Mary Doyle
Laura Doherty
B5: For pos 9-12 » View Match Report
  Germany Laura Kowohl
Antonia Eberhard

21 09.53   Ireland Olivia Mehaffey B5: For pos 9-12 » View Match Report
  Germany Amina Wolf

22 10.01   Ireland Niamh Mcsherry B5: For pos 9-12 » View Match Report
  Germany Franziska Friedrich

23 10.09   Ireland Chloe Weir B5: For pos 9-12 » View Match Report
  Germany Anna Theresa Rottluff

24 10.17   Ireland Ariana Coyle Diez B5: For pos 9-12 » View Match Report
  Germany Olivia Cowan

25 10.30   Denmark Anna Frandsen
Stephanie Amalia Jensen
B6: For pos 9-12 » View Match Report
  Netherlands Zhen Bontan
Floor Sinke

26 10.38   Denmark Cecilie Bofill B6: For pos 9-12 » View Match Report
  Netherlands Britt Steeghs

27 10.46   Denmark Julie Finne-Ipsen B6: For pos 9-12 » View Match Report
  Netherlands Roos Haarman

28 10.54   Denmark Cecile Finne-Ipsen B6: For pos 9-12 » View Match Report
  Netherlands Marit Harryvan

29 11.02   Denmark Puk Lyng Thomsen B6: For pos 9-12 » View Match Report
  Netherlands Anne Van Dam

30 11.15   Czech Republic Klára Kaminská
Kristýna Abrahamová
B7: For pos 13-16 » View Match Report
  Belgium Céline Manche
Clarisse Louis

31 11.23   Czech Republic Kristýna Frýdlová B7: For pos 13-16 » View Match Report
  Belgium Diane Baillieux

32 11.31   Czech Republic Michaela Fabianková B7: For pos 13-16 » View Match Report
  Belgium Elodie Van Dievoet

33 11.39   Czech Republic Hana Ryšková B7: For pos 13-16 » View Match Report
  Belgium Clara Aveling

34 11.47   Czech Republic Marie Lunácková B7: For pos 13-16 » View Match Report
  Belgium Charlotte De Corte

35 12.00   Switzerland Clara Pietri
Celia Gimblett
B8: For pos 13-16 » View Match Report
  Austria Annabella Hofer
Lisa Unterganschnigg

36 12.08   Switzerland Kim Métraux B8: For pos 13-16 » View Match Report
  Austria Francesca Baratta-Dragono

37 12.16   Switzerland Morgane Métraux B8: For pos 13-16 » View Match Report
  Austria Leonie Bettel

38 12.24   Switzerland Gioia Carpinelli B8: For pos 13-16 » View Match Report
  Austria Marlene Krejcy

39 12.32   Switzerland Albane Valenzuela B8: For pos 13-16 » View Match Report
  Austria Lea Zeitler

40 12.45   France Anyssia Herbaut A5: Semifinal » View Match Report
  England Amber Ratcliffe

41 12.53   France Mathilda Cappeliez A5: Semifinal » View Match Report
  England Alice Hewson

42 13.01   France Eva Gilly A5: Semifinal » View Match Report
  England Sophie Madden

43 13.09   France Emma Broze A5: Semifinal » View Match Report
  England Olivia Winning

44 13.17   France Shannon Aubert A5: Semifinal » View Match Report
  England Gabriella Cowley

45 13.30   Sweden Jessica Vasilic A6: Semifinal » View Match Report
  Spain Ainhoa Olarra

46 13.38   Sweden Mia Landegren A6: Semifinal » View Match Report
  Spain Nuria Iturrios

47 13.46   Sweden Martina Edberg A6: Semifinal » View Match Report
  Spain Clara Baena

48 13.54   Sweden Linn Andersson A6: Semifinal » View Match Report
  Spain Alejandra Pasarin

49 14.02   Sweden Linnea Ström A6: Semifinal » View Match Report
  Spain Harang Lee



feedback@golf.se (C) 2019 Golfdata AB  


© 2019 Golfdata AB