European Girls Team Championship

Venue: Linköpings GK, par 72, Dates: 09-13 July 2013.
Format: Team Competion. Two qualification rounds day 1 and 2 (5 of 6 scores are counted each day). Match play day 3 to 5 in three flights.

  Final results     Team     Individual (R1/R2)     Match play     Starting times     Competitors     Statistics     Offical Web  
  Leaderboard Flight A-C       Game plan Day 3       Game plan Day 4       Game plan Day 5       Starting Times Day 3       Starting Times Day 4       Starting Times Day 5    
Starting Times Match Play - Day 5
 

Temperature: 24-26 °C
Wind: 2-5 m/s

  CONGRATULATIONS SWEDEN!


Matches
Last updated at 17:29
Game Time Team Player Notes Result

 
1 07.00   Turkey Aylin Ercel
Nergiz Kok
C3: for pos 17-19 » View Match Report
  Russia Ksenia Ishkova
Daria Andreeva

2 07.08   Turkey Damla Bilgic C3: for pos 17-19 » View Match Report
  Russia Sofia Morozova

3 07.16   Turkey Begum Yilmaz C3: for pos 17-19 » View Match Report
  Russia Sofya Anokhina

4 07.24   Turkey Tugçe Erdem C3: for pos 17-19 » View Match Report
  Russia Stefaniya Ivanova

5 07.32   Turkey Sena Ersoy C3: for pos 17-19 » View Match Report
  Russia Vera Markevich

6 07.40   England Amber Ratcliffe
Alice Hewson
A10: for pos 3-4 » View Match Report
  Spain Marta Perez Sanmartin
Ainhoa Olarra

7 07.48   England Gabriella Cowley
Sophie Lamb
A10: for pos 3-4 » View Match Report
  Spain Alejandra Pasarin
Harang Lee

8 07.56   France Mathilda Cappeliez
Eva Gilly
A9: Final » View Match Report
  Sweden Linn Andersson
Linnea Ström

9 08.04   France Anyssia Herbaut
Shannon Aubert
A9: Final » View Match Report
  Sweden Martina Edberg
Emma Svensson

10 08.15   Czech Republic Kristýna Abrahamová
Klára Kaminská
B12: for pos 15-16 » View Match Report
  Austria Francesca Baratta-Dragono
Leonie Bettel

11 08.23   Czech Republic Marie Lunácková B12: for pos 15-16 » View Match Report
  Austria Lea Zeitler

12 08.31   Czech Republic Hana Ryšková B12: for pos 15-16 » View Match Report
  Austria Annabella Hofer

13 08.39   Czech Republic Michaela Fabianková B12: for pos 15-16 » View Match Report
  Austria Marlene Krejcy

14 08.47   Czech Republic Kristýna Frýdlová B12: for pos 15-16 » View Match Report
  Austria Lisa Unterganschnigg

15 09.00   Belgium Céline Manche
Clarisse Louis
B11: for pos 13-14 » View Match Report
  Switzerland Celia Gimblett
Clara Pietri

16 09.08   Belgium Elodie Van Dievoet B11: for pos 13-14 » View Match Report
  Switzerland Kim Métraux

17 09.16   Belgium Diane Baillieux B11: for pos 13-14 » View Match Report
  Switzerland Morgane Métraux

18 09.24   Belgium Clara Aveling B11: for pos 13-14 » View Match Report
  Switzerland Gioia Carpinelli

19 09.32   Belgium Charlotte De Corte B11: for pos 13-14 » View Match Report
  Switzerland Albane Valenzuela

20 09.45   Ireland Chloe Weir
Niamh Mcsherry
B10: for pos 11-12 » View Match Report
  Denmark Anna Frandsen
Stephanie Amalia Jensen

21 09.53   Ireland Olivia Mehaffey B10: for pos 11-12 » View Match Report
  Denmark Puk Lyng Thomsen

22 10.01   Ireland Laura Doherty B10: for pos 11-12 » View Match Report
  Denmark Julie Finne-Ipsen

23 10.09   Ireland Ariana Coyle Diez B10: for pos 11-12 » View Match Report
  Denmark Cecile Finne-Ipsen

24 10.17   Ireland Mary Doyle B10: for pos 11-12 » View Match Report
  Denmark Cecilie Bofill

25 10.30   Germany Laura Kowohl
Antonia Eberhard
B9: for pos 9-10 » View Match Report
  Netherlands Zhen Bontan
Floor Sinke

26 10.38   Germany Amina Wolf B9: for pos 9-10 » View Match Report
  Netherlands Britt Steeghs

27 10.46   Germany Franziska Friedrich B9: for pos 9-10 » View Match Report
  Netherlands Roos Haarman

28 10.54   Germany Anna Theresa Rottluff B9: for pos 9-10 » View Match Report
  Netherlands Marit Harryvan

29 11.02   Germany Olivia Cowan B9: for pos 9-10 » View Match Report
  Netherlands Anne Van Dam

30 11.15   Norway Susana Vik
Renate Hjelle Grimstad
A12: for pos 7-8 » View Match Report
  Finland Sandra Salonen
Jenna Mäihäniemi

31 11.23   Norway Sofie Kjus Huseby A12: for pos 7-8 » View Match Report
  Finland Anna Backman

32 11.31   Norway Sandra Nordaas A12: for pos 7-8 » View Match Report
  Finland Matilda Castrén

33 11.39   Norway Henriette Eidsaeter Syr A12: for pos 7-8 » View Match Report
  Finland Karina Kukkonen

34 11.47   Norway Kristin Simonsen A12: for pos 7-8 » View Match Report
  Finland Iida Nikka

35 12.00   Italy Martina Flori
Lucrezia Colombotto Rosso
A11: for pos 5-6 » View Match Report
  Scotland Fiona Liddell
Heather Munro

36 12.08   Italy Camilla Mortigliengo A11: for pos 5-6 » View Match Report
  Scotland Lauren Whyte

37 12.16   Italy Roberta Liti A11: for pos 5-6 » View Match Report
  Scotland Lesley Atkins

38 12.24   Italy Virginia Elena Carta A11: for pos 5-6 » View Match Report
  Scotland Connie Jaffrey

39 12.32   Italy Camilla Mazzola A11: for pos 5-6 » View Match Report
  Scotland Clara Young

40 12.45   England Olivia Winning A10: for pos 3-4 » View Match Report
  Spain Ainhoa Olarra

41 12.53   England Amber Ratcliffe A10: for pos 3-4 » View Match Report
  Spain Nuria Iturrios

42 13.01   England Sophie Lamb A10: for pos 3-4 » View Match Report
  Spain Clara Baena

43 13.09   England Sophie Madden A10: for pos 3-4 » View Match Report
  Spain Alejandra Pasarin

44 13.17   England Gabriella Cowley A10: for pos 3-4 » View Match Report
  Spain Harang Lee

45 13.30   France Anyssia Herbaut A9: Final » View Match Report
  Sweden Jessica Vasilic

46 13.38   France Mathilda Cappeliez A9: Final » View Match Report
  Sweden Mia Landegren

47 13.46   France Eva Gilly A9: Final » View Match Report
  Sweden Martina Edberg

48 13.54   France Emma Broze A9: Final » View Match Report
  Sweden Linn Andersson

49 14.02   France Shannon Aubert A9: Final » View Match Report
  Sweden Linnea Ström



feedback@golf.se (C) 2019 Golfdata AB  


© 2019 Golfdata AB